Music and Lyrics Ep. 2 ~ What Really Happened..

Okay, so in the last post I did a few predictions about the show since I can’t understand Korean and there were no subs yet. But yesterday yesterday yesterday I found some in DailyMotion. Turns out, it CAN work, you just have to wait awhile.

First of all, I’ll give you the links..

Part 1 

Part 2

Part 3

Oookay, I’ll tell you what really happened..

First, the ‘feeding each other’ (Nyuapin satu sama lain. ) scene. I think the first one who started it was… Junho. (XD) I think. Well watch yourselves and give me a nudge on the comments. Ok? Ok.

So, they were eating and telling each other how good the food was, and Junho (Or So Eun? I forgot -_-) told  So Eun if she  wants to taste it, so she said yes and they started feeding each other !!! (XD)

Second, the ear red thing. So Eun told Junho that she noticed how read his ear was when she first met him. OMG. He finally admitted that whenever he’s shy or embarrassed (or in love?? XD #IAmCrazy) his ears turn read.

So Eun: So your ears tell everything, huh?

Junho: Yeah.. My ears are burning right now. *touches ear* *camera closes up on ear*

So Eun: *Laughs* (I think.. )

Hahah.. 😀 I WAS right!!

Third, ‘wedding’ scene. Turns out, they didn’t use their real names (Duh!! I’m so stupid!!) but instead used the movie characters’ names. But it was romantic.. Until Junho’s speech. He was serious at first, but then…..

Junho: … I’m a piece of garbage.

So Eun: *Snickers then laughs*

Me: HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHHAHAAAAAHAHAHHAHAAAH!!!!

Junho: I was think of ‘garbage, garbage, garbage’ the whole time because of the movie scene so I said that… *Starts laughing a little with her*

Me: *Still laughing*

Just to remind you, he was thinking of the movie they watched, Promise, at Ep. 1. It has the scene where the male lead was saying, “I’m a piece of garbage!!” Over and over again. So because they were at the church of the movie scene place, he thought of that. 😀

Fourth, the walk before the restaurant scene. Junho was asking So Eun about the famous drink in Jeonju (<- this is how you spell it, Lychee!). So Eun said ‘bolbokki’ which means .. rice wine. Yup. I thought it was some food. Hm.

While they were talking about Jeonju, Junho offered a hand at So Eun’s bag by saying, “Is that heavy? *Takes the bag*”. Then So Eun (kind of) returned the favor by saying, “Are you cold?”. Since she has a scarf/jacket she pulled one end and put it around him. He was kind of taken aback at the gesture (Wow, I’m using formal language..). Then they all laugh. But the scarket (Scarf+Jacket) was still around THEM.

So.. Junho took his end and .. Well, you know what I’m talking about. So, SKIP~~ (It’s on my Ep. 2 Music and Lyrics post, btw)

Fifth, (this is the saddest scene I’ve ever seen..), the director scene.

Okay, firstly, I was wrong about Junho’s melody. Because the director and the music guy LOVES IT (Hah, lebaaay..). Well, at least they like it. It’s a different situation for So Eun, though.

So after listening to Junho’s melody, the want to take a look at the lyrics. So Eun read them out loud… They were all silent for a moment, before saying that they didn’t like it, and it lacked emotions.

And, this is the part where So Eun went :O, the music guy said

“It’s almost hopeless now…”

Yup. He said that. WHAT A DOUCHE!!!

Not only is So Eun like :O, but so am I!!! I mean, seriously dude!! It’s not THAT bad!!

So Eun’s thoughts were like

‘Right then, I felt like bursting into tears..’

And it was visible on her face. It really was. I was holding my hand over my mouth, trying not to cry too. Her face is like a;lgherioej;a .

It’s like someone just killed her parents or something. It was … aerigpoe;fijargtapwer. AAAGH.

After that, she was trying so hard not to cry. I’ve done that before, and it’s not easy. And Junho looked like he wanted to comfort her but couldn’t.

WHY.

Oya, Junho’s ‘confession’ did have the word ‘sorry’ in them. He said he was feeling sorry for her and stuff. Yeah.. I wasn’t feeling sorry , oh no. I was devastated.

But something like that usually makes me want to work harder. And I think that’s what the music guy’s trying to do. So in my head I was screaming, “FIGHTING UNNIE!!! Take it and Work it!!! You can do this!! Make him take those words back!! OH YEAH!!!”

So.. That’s settled.

Sixth, at the end of the ep., it was a few days later, and So Eun went to Junho’s place to ask him what he thinks of her lyrics. And she brought foooood ~~ 😀

And by Junho’s place, I mean JYP Entertainment’s building. Yup.

So.. Just see for yourself, ok? I found the THIRD EPISODE. AAAAA XD GONNA WATCH IT.

HERE’S THE LINKS:

OH MY GOD OH MY GOD OH MY GOD.

THE FINAL EPISODE!!! SEE YOU LATER!!! (OYA, THERE’S NO ENG SUBS YET. SO BE PATIENT. IT’S 4 PARTS)

PART 4

PART 3

PART 2

PART 1

SORRY THE ORDER’S MESSED UP BUT I’M REALLY PANICKING RIGHT NOW!!! NO MORE JUNSSO!!! WHY!!!!

BYEEEEE D”X

-LYCHEE

Advertisements
Categories: Junho, Kim So Eun, News, OMG, Video | Tags: , , , , , | Leave a comment

Post navigation

Comment Here.

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Create a free website or blog at WordPress.com.

%d bloggers like this: